icon

Payment Options

PayPal offers you a way to pay for your order securely online with a credit card or a PayPal account.

Or you can pay manually - via
cheque or direct deposit. You will be sent instructions after you order.

read more

Shipping Costs

Australia Wide...
We offer Free Postage Australia wide, except our "pole accessories" product range.

read more

See our top range of Australian made aviation, industrial & custom sporting club windsocks at our corporate site.

view more

privacy

Windwerks is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Windwerks is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Collection of your Personal Information:

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Windwerks customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


Sharing of your Personal Information:

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Windwerks takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Use of your Personal Information:

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy:

Windwerks reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
 

Accessing Your Personal Information:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Windwerks reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting Us:

Windwerks welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone: (03) 6352 3429 or International: +61 (3) 6352 3429
Email: info@winderks.com.au

Postal Address:
Attn: Privacy Policy,
 Windwerks

P.O. Box 360
Scottsdale, Tasmania 7260
Australia

 

Contact Us

Contact Us

We are always really happy to hear from our customers. Please feel free to contact us with any
questions or suggestions you might have about our products and services.

Address

Situated in sunny NSW, Australia...
PO Box 8017
Stokers Siding, 2484 NSW

p: (02) 6677 9333
e: info@windwerks.com.au
w. www.windwerks.com.au

Map